Asian Games 2023: 634 सभी चयनित भारतीय चयनित खिलाड़ियों की सूची | Asian Games 2023: 634 All Indian Players List in Hindi

2023 के आगामी Asian Games 2023 हंगझो, चीन में 23 सितंबर से 8 अक्टूबर को आयोजित किए जाएंगे। यह खेल, कोविड-19 के कारण 2022 से 2023 में बदल दिए गए हैं, इस वर्ष 40 खेलों को शामिल करेगा, जिसमें एशिया के सर्वश्रेष्ठ खिलाड़ियों का प्रतिस्पर्धा करने का मौका मीलेगा। भारत का इतिहास एशियाई खेलों में बहुत गर्वपूर्ण है, और पिछले कुछ दशकों में भारतीय भागीदारी में वृद्धि देखी गई है।

2023 के एशियाई खेलों में भारत 38 विभिन्न खेलों में भारतीय टीम के रूप में 634 खिलाड़ियों को भेजेगा। इसमें सबसे बड़ी टीम एथलेटिक्स में होगी, जिसमें 65 खिलाड़ियां शामिल होंगे। पिछले संस्करण में, जाकर्ता 2018, भारत ने 36 खेलों में प्रतिस्पर्धन के लिए 570 की टीम भेजी थी।आगामी खेल को आधिकृत रूप से 19वें एशियाई खेल हंगझो 2022 कहा जा रहा है। इसे मूल रूप से पिछले वर्ष होने की योजना बनाई थी, लेकिन कोविड-19 के कारण यह स्थगित कर दिया गया था।

Asian Games 2023 All Indian Selected Players List

इस लेख में हमने एशियन गेम्स 2023 में सभी चयनित भारतीय खिलाड़ियों की सूची साझा की है, यह सूची खेलों के अनुसार दी गई है:

Archery

  1. Dhiraj Bommadevara – Men’s recurve
  2. Atanu Das – Men’s recurve
  3. Mrinal Chauhan – Men’s recurve
  4. Tushar Shelke- Men’s recurve
  5. Bhajan Kaur – Women’s recurve
  6. Prachi Singh – Women’s recurve
  7. Ankita Bhakat – Women’s recurve
  8. Simranjeet Kaur – Women’s recurve
  9. Prathamesh Jawkar – Men’s compound
  10. Rajat Chauhan – Men’s compound
  11. Ojas Pravin Deotale – Men’s compound
  12. Abhishek Verma – Men’s compound
  13. Avneet Kaur – Women’s compound
  14. Jyothi Surekha Vennam – Women’s compound
  15. Aditi Gopichand Swami – Women’s compound
  16. Parneet Kaur – Women’s compound

Athletics

  1. Neeraj Chopra – Men’s javelin throw
  2. Kishore Kumar Jena – Men’s javelin throw
  3. Tajinderpal Singh Toor – Men’s shot put
  4. Sahib Singh – Men’s shot put
  5. Sandeep Kumar – Men’s 20km race walk
  6. Akshdeep Singh – Men’s 20km race walk
  7. Murali Sreeshankar – Men’s long jump
  8. Jeswin Aldrin – Men’s long jump
  9. Praveen Chithravel – Men’s triple jump
  10. Abdulla Aboobacker – Men’s triple jump
  11. Ajay Kumar Saroj – Men’s 1500m
  12. Jinson Johnson – Men’s 1500m
  13. Krishan Kumar – Men’s 800m
  14. Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath – Men’s 800m
  15. T Santhosh Kumar – Men’s 400m hurdles
  16. Yashas Palaksha – Men’s 400m hurdles
  17. Karthik Kumar – Men’s 10000m
  18. Gulveer Singh – Men’s 10000m, Men’s 5000m
  19. Avinash Sable – Men’s 3000m steeplechase, Men’s 5000m
  20. Sarvesh Anil Kushare – Men’s high jump
  21. Jesse Sandesh – Men’s high jump
  22. Tejaswin Shankar – Men’s decathlon
  23. Ram Baboo – Mixed team 35km race walk
  24. Man Singh – Men’s marathon
  25. Belliappa Appachangada Bopaiah – Men’s marathon
  26. Nihal Joel William – 4x400m mixed relay
  27. Rahul Baby – 4x400m mixed relay
  28. Muhammed Anas Yahiya – 4x400m mixed relay, Men’s 400m, Men’s 4x400m relay
  29. Muhammed Ajmal – Men’s 400m, Men’s 4x400m relay
  30. Arokia Rajiv – Men’s 4x400m relay
  31. Amoj Jacob – Men’s 4x400m relay
  32. Mijo Chacko Kurian – Men’s 4x400m relay
  33. Rajesh Ramesh – Men’s 4x400m relay
  34. Arul Rajalingam – Men’s 4x400m relay
  35. Shaili Singh – Women’s long jump
  36. Ancy Sojan – Women’s long jump
  37. Ankita – Women’s 5000m
  38. Parul Chaudhary – Women’s 3000m steeplechase, Women’s 5000m
  39. Annu Rani – Women’s javelin throw
  40. Kiran Baliyan – Women’ shot put
  41. Manpreet Kaur – Women’s shot put
  42. Priyanka – Women’s 20km race walk
  43. Manju Rani – Mixed team 35km race walk
  44. Vithya Ramraj – Women’s 400m hurdles
  45. Sinchal Kaveramma Ravi – Women’s 400m hurdles
  46. Swapna Barman – Women’s heptathlon
  47. Nandini Agasara – Women’s heptathlon
  48. Harmilan Bains – Women’s 800m, Women’s 1500m
  49. Chanda – Women’s 800m
  50. Deeksha – Women’s 1500m
  51. Tanya Chaudhary – Women’s hammer throw
  52. Rachna Kumari – Women’s hammer throw
  53. Rubina Yadav – Women’s high jump
  54. Pooja – Women’s high jump
  55. Jyothi Yarraji – Women’s 100m hurdles, Women’s 200m
  56. Pavithra Vengatesh – Women’s pole vault
  57. Sheena Nellickal Varkey – Women’s triple jump
  58. Nithya Ramraj – Women’s 100m hurdles
  59. Soniya Baishya – Women’s 4x400m relay, 4x400m mixed relay
  60. Florence Barla – Women’s 4x400m relay
  61. Subha Venkateshan – Women’s 4x400m relay
  62. Aishwarya Kailash Mishra – Women’s 4x400m relay, 400m, 4x400m mixed relay
  63. Himanshi Malik – Women’s 400m, Women’s 4x400m relay
  64. Jisna Mathew – Women’s 4x400m relay, 4x400m mixed relay
  65. Seema Punia – Women’s discus throw

Badminton

  1. HS Prannoy – Men’s singles
  2. Kidambi Srikanth – Men’s singles
  3. Lakshya Sen – Men’s singles
  4. Mithun Manjunath – Men’s singles
  5. Satwiksairaj Rankireddy – Men’s doubles
  6. Chirag Shetty – Men’s doubles
  7. Dhruv Kapila – Men’s doubles
  8. MR Arjun – Men’s doubles
  9. PV Sindhu – Women’s singles
  10. Ashmita Chaliha – Women’s singles
  11. Anupama Upadhyaya – Women’s singles
  12. Malvika Bansod – Women’s singles
  13. Gayatri Gopichand – Women’s doubles
  14. Treesa Jolly – Women’s doubles
  15. Ashwini Ponnappa – Women’s doubles
  16. Tanisha Crasto – Women’s/mixed doubles
  17. Rohan Kapoor – Mixed doubles
  18. N Sikki Reddy – Mixed doubles
  19. Sai Pratheek K – Mixed doubles

Aquatics

Aquatics को दो खंडों में विभाजित किया गया है पहला तैराकी और दूसरा गोताखोरी:

Swimming

  1. Aneesh Gowda – Men’s
  2. Advait Page – Men’s
  3. Aryan Nehra – Men’s
  4. Anand AS – Men’s
  5. Kushagra Rawat – Men’s
  6. Likith SP – Men’s
  7. Sajan Prakash – Men’s
  8. Srihari Nataraj – Men’s
  9. Tanish George Matthew – Men’s
  10. Utkarsh Santosh Patil – Men’s
  11. Vishal Grewal – Men’s
  12. Virdhawal Khade – Men’s
  13. Dinidhi Desinghu – Women’s
  14. Hashika Ramachandran – Women’s
  15. Linyesha AK – Women’s
  16. Maana Patel – Women’s
  17. Nina Venkatesh – Women’s
  18. Palak Joshi – Women’s
  19. Shivangi Sarma – Women’s
  20. Vritti Agarwal – Women’s

Diving

  1. Siddarth Bajrang Pardeshi – Men’s
  2. London Singh Hemam – Men’s

Basketball

  1. 5×5 women’s basketball team: Manmeet Kaur, Stephy Nixon, Poonam Chaturvedi, Madhu Kumari, Shireen Vijay Limaye, Sreekala Ran, Sruthy Rathinavel, Pushpa Senthil Kumar, Sathiya Senthilkumar, Dharshini Thirunavukkarasu
  2. 3×3 women’s basketball team: Anumaria Chenganamattathil Shaju, Siya Deodhar, Kavya Singla, Vaishnavi Yadav
  3. 3×3 men’s basketball team: Amarendra Nayak, Kanwar Gurbaz Singh Sandhu, Lokendra Singh, Sejin Mathew

Boxing

  1. Nikhat Zareen – Women’s 50kg
  2. Preeti Pawar – Women’s 54kg
  3. Parveen Hooda – Women’s 57kg
  4. Jaismine Lamboria – Women’s 60kg
  5. Arundhati Chaudhary – Women’s 66kg
  6. Lovlina Borgohain – Women’s 75kg
  7. Deepak Bhoria – Men’s 51kg
  8. Sachin Siwach – Men’s 57kg
  9. Shiva Thapa – Men’s 63.5kg
  10. Nishant Dev – Men’s 71kg
  11. Lakshya Chahar – Men’s 80kg
  12. Sanjeet – Men’s 92kg
  13. Narender Berwal – Men’s +92kg

Bridge

  1. Jaggy Shivdasani – Open teams
  2. Sandeep Thakral – Open teams
  3. Rajeshwar Tiwari – Open teams
  4. Sumit Mukherjee – Open teams
  5. Raju Tolani – Open teams
  6. Ajay Khare – Open teams
  7. Kiran Nadar – Mixed team
  8. B Satyanarayana – Mixed team
  9. Himani Khandelwal – Mixed team
  10. Rajeev Khandelwal – Mixed team
  11. Marianne Karmarkar – Mixed team
  12. Sandeep Karmarkar – Mixed team
  13. Asha Sharma – Ladies team
  14. Puja Batra – Ladies team
  15. Alka Kshirsagar – Ladies team
  16. Bharti Dey – Ladies team
  17. Kalpana Gurjar – Ladies team
  18. Vidya Patel – Ladies team

Chess

  1. Gukesh D – Men’s
  2. Vidit Gujrathi – Men’s
  3. Arjun Erigaisi – Men’s
  4. Pentala Harikrishna – Men’s
  5. Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa – Men’s
  6. Koneru Humpy – Women’s
  7. Harika Dronavalli – Women’s
  8. Vaishali Rameshbabu – Women’s
  9. Vantika Agrawal – Women’s
  10. Savitha Shri B – Women’s

Climbing

  1. Aman Verma – Men’s speed climbing
  2. Dhiraj Dinkar Birajdar – Men’s speed climbing
  3. Anisha Verma – Women’s speed climbing
  4. Shivpreet Pannu – Women’s speed climbing
  5. Bharath Stephen Pereira Kamath – Men’s lead and bouldering
  6. Prateeksha Kajane Arun – Women’s lead and bouldering
  7. Saniya Farooque Shaikh – Women’s lead and bouldering

Cricket

  1. Indian men’s cricket team: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Rahul Tripathi, Tilak Varma, Rinku Singh, Jitesh Sharma, Washington Sundar, Shahbaz Ahmed, Ravi Bishnoi, Avesh Khan, Arshdeep Singh, Mukesh Kumar, Shivam Mavi, Shivam Dube, Prabhsimran Singh, Yash Thakur, Sai Kishore, Venkatesh Iyer, Deepak Hooda, Sai Sudarsan
  2. Indian women’s cricket team: Harmanpreet Kaur, Smriti Mandhana, Shafali Verma, Jemimah Rodrigues, Deepti Sharma, Richa Ghosh, Amanjot Kaur, Devika Vaidya, Anjali Sarvani, Titas Sadhu, Rajeshwari Gayakwad, Minnu Mani, Kanika Ahuja, Uma Chetry, Anusha Bareddy, Harleen Deol, Kashvee Gautam, Sneh Rana, Saika Ishaque, Pooja Vastrakar

Cycling

  1. Ronaldo Singh Laitonjam – Men’s sprint
  2. Rojit Singh Yanglem – Men’s sprint
  3. David Beckham Elkatohchoongo – Men’s sprint
  4. Esow Alben – Men’s sprint
  5. Harshveer Singh Sekhon – Men’s madison
  6. Vishavjeet Singh – Men’s madison
  7. Celestina – Women’s sprint
  8. Triyasha Paul – Women’s sprint
  9. Mayuri Lute – Women’s sprint
  10. Sushikala Agashe – Women’s sprint

Equestrian

  1. Raju Singh Bhadoria – Eventing (Men)
  2. Apoorva Dabade – Eventing (Men)
  3. Vikas Kumar – Eventing (Men)
  4. Ashish Limaye – Eventing (Men)
  5. Hriday Chheda – Dressage (Men)
  6. Anush Agarwalla – Dressage (Men)
  7. Divyakriti Singh – Dressage (Women)
  8. Sudipti Hajela – Dressage (Women)
  9. Kirat Singh Nagra – Show jumping (Men)
  10. Yash – Show jumping (Men)
  11. Teas Dhingra – Show jumping (Men)

Esports

  1. Charanjot Singh – FIFA Online 4
  2. Karman Singh Tikka – FIFA Online 4
  3. Mayank Prajapati – Street Fighter V: Champion Edition
  4. Ayan Biswas – Street Fighter V: Champion Edition
  5. Akshaj Shenoy – League of Legends
  6. Samarth Arvind Trivedi – League of Legends
  7. Mihir Ranjan – League of Legends
  8. Aditya Selvaraj – League of Legends
  9. Aakash Shandilya- League of Legends
  10. Sanindhya Malik – League of Legends
  11. Darshan Bata – Dota 2
  12. Krish Gupta – Dota 2
  13. Abhishek Yadav – Dota 2
  14. Ketan Goyal – Dota 2
  15. Shubham Goli – Dota 2

Fencing

  1. Taniksha Khatri – Women’s epee
  2. Ena Arora – Women’s epee
  3. Yashikeerat Kaur Hayer – Women’s epee
  4. Jyothika Dutta – Women’s epee
  5. Bhavani Devi – Women’s individual sabre
  6. Dev – Men’s foil
  7. Arjun – Men’s foil
  8. Bibish Kathiresan – Men’s foil
  9. Akash Kumar – Men’s foil

Football

  1. Indian men’s football team: Gurpreet Singh Sandhu, Gurmeet Singh, Dheeraj Singh Moirangthem, Sandesh Jhingan, Anwar Ali, Narender Gahlot, Lalchungnunga, Akash Mishra, Roshan Singh, Ashish Rai, Jeakson Singh Thounaojam, Suresh Singh Wangjam, Apuia Ralte, Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Rahul KP, Naorem Mahesh Singh, Siva Sakthi Narayanan, Rahim Ali, Aniket Jadhav, Vikram Partap Singh, Rohit Danu, Sunil Chhetri
  2. Indian women’s football team: Astam Oraon, Jyoti, Manisha, Renu, Ritu Rani, Sanju, Sangita Basfore, Elangbam Panthoi Chanu, Dalima Chhibber, Grace Dangmei, Soumya Guguloth, Shreya Hooda, Indumathi Kathiresan, Ashalata Devi Loitongbam, Priyangika Devi Naorem, Sowmiya Narayanasamy, Sweety Devi Ngangbam, Bala Devi Ngangom, Sandhiya Ranganathan, Ranjana Chanu Sorokhaibam, Anju Tamang, Pyari Xaxa

Golf

  1. Anirban Lahiri – Men’s
  2. Shubhankar Sharma – Men’s
  3. SSP Chawrasia – Men’s
  4. Khalin Joshi – Men’s
  5. Aditi Ashok – Women’s
  6. Avani Prashanth – Women’s
  7. Pranavi Urs – Women’s

Gymnastics

  • Pranati Nayak – Women’s artistic individual

Handball

  1. Indian women’s handball team: Bhawana, Diksha Kumari, Menika, Priyanka, Sonika, Sushma, Pooja Kanwar, Asha Rani, Mitali Sharma, Nidhi Sharma, Nina Shil, Jyoti Shukla, Shiva Singh, Tejaswani Singh, Priyanka Thakur, Shalini Thakur

Hockey

  1. Indian men’s hockey team: PR Sreejesh, Krishan Pathak, Varun Kumar, Amit Rohidas, Jarmanpreet Singh, Harmanpreet Singh, Sanjay, Sumit, Nilakanta Sharma, Hardik Singh, Manpreet Singh, Vivek Sagar Prasad, Shamsher Singh, Abhishek, Gurjant Singh, Mandeep Singh, Sukhjeet Singh, Lalit Kumar Upadhyay
  2. Indian women’s hockey team: Savita, Bichu Devi Kharibam, Deepika, Lalremsiami, Monika, Navneet Kaur, Neha, Nisha, Sonika, Udita, Ishika Chaudhary, Deep Grace Ekka, Vandana Katariya, Sangita Kumari, Vaishnavi Vittal Phalke, Nikki Pradhan, Sushila Chanu, Salima Tete

Judo

  1. Avtar Singh – Men’s 100kg
  2. Garima Choudhary – Women’s 70kg
  3. Indubala Devi Maibam – Women’s 78kg
  4. Tulika Maan – Women’s +78kg

Ju-Jitsu

  1. Amarjeet Singh – Men’s 85kg
  2. Anupama Swain – Women’s 52kg
  3. Kiran Kumari – Women’s 63kg
  4. Navya Pandey – Women’s 48kg
  5. Angitha Shyju – Women’s 57kg
  6. Rohini Kalam – Women’s 52kg

Kayaking and canoeing

  1. Sunil Singh Salam – Men’s C1 1000m
  2. Hitesh Kewat – Men’s slalom (kayak)
  3. Subham Kewat – Men’s slalom (kayak)
  4. Vishal Kewat Sein – Men’s slalom (canoe)
  5. Ribason Singh Ningthoujam – Men’s C2- 500m (team)
  6. Gyaneshwor Singh Philem – Men’s C2- 500m (team)
  7. Arjun Singh – Men’s C2 1000m (team)
  8. Niraj Verma – Men’s C2 1000m (team)
  9. Shikha Chouhan – Women’s slalom (kayak)
  10. Shivani Verma – Women’s C2 500m (team)
  11. Megha Pradeep – Women’s C2 500m (team)
  12. Kaveri – Women’s C2 200m (team)
  13. Neha Devi Leichondam – Women’s C2 200m (team)
  14. Binita Chanu Oinam – Women’s K4 500m (team)
  15. Parvathy Geeta – Women’s K4 500m (team)
  16. Dimita Devi Touam – Women’s K4 500m (team)
  17. Soniya Devi Phairembam – Women’s K4 500m (team)

Kabaddi

  1. Indian men’s kabaddi team: Nitesh Kumar, Parvesh Bhainswal, Sachin, Surjeet Singh, Vishal Bhardwaj, Arjun Deshwal, Aslam Inamdar, Naveen Kumar, Pawan Sehrawat, Sunil Kumar, Nitin Rawal, Akash Shinde
  2. Indian women’s kabaddi team: Akshima, Jyoti, Pooja, Pooja, Priyanka, Pushpa, Sakshi Kumari, Ritu Negi, Nidhi Sharma, Sushma Sharma, Snehal Pradeep Shinde, Sonali Vishnu Shingat

Kurash

  1. Yash Kumar Chauhan – Men’s 90kg
  2. Pincky Balhara – Women’s 52kg

Roller skating and skateboarding

  1. Vishvesh Ganesh Patil – Men’s speed slalom
  2. Jinesh Satyan Nanal – Men’s speed slalom/lnline/free style (pair)
  3. Vikram Rajendra Ingale – Men’s relay team 3000m
  4. Siddhant Rahul Kamble – Men’s relay team 3000m
  5. Aryanpal Singh Ghuman – Men’s relay team 3000m
  6. Anandkumar Velkumar – Men’s relay team 3000m
  7. Aarthy Kasturi Raj – Women’s speed skating (10000m)/relay skateboarding team 3000m
  8. Sai Samithas Akula – Women’s free skating
  9. Greeshma Dontara – Women’s free skating
  10. Merlin Dhanam Arpoudam Charles – Women’s speed slalom
  11. Heeral Sadhu – Women’s relay team 3000m
  12. Karthika Jagadeeswaran – Women’s relay team 3000m
  13. Sanjana Bathula – Women’s relay team 3000m
  14. Shreyashi Joshi – Women’s inline free style (pair)

Rowing

  1. Charanjeet Singh – Men’s coxed eight
  2. DU Pande – Men’s coxed eight
  3. Naresh Kalwaniya – Men’s coxed eight
  4. Neeraj – Men’s coxed eight
  5. Neetesh Kumar – Men’s coxed eight
  6. Ashish – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  7. Bheem Singh – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  8. Jaswinder Singh – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  9. Punit Kumar – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  10. Babu Lal Yadav – Men’s coxless pair
  11. Lekh Ram – Men’s coxless pair
  12. Parminder Singh – Men’s double scull and quadruple scull
  13. Satnam Singh – Men’s double scull and quadruple scull
  14. Arjun Lal Jat – Men’s lightweight double scull
  15. Arvind Singh – Men’s lightweight double scull
  16. Jakar Khan – Men’s quadruple scull
  17. Sukhmeet Singh – Men’s quadruple scull
  18. Balraj Panwar – Men’s single scull
  19. Ashish Goliyan – Men’s sweep (substitute)
  20. Kulwinder Singh – Men’s sculls (substitute)
  21. Kiran – Women’s lightweight double scull
  22. Anshika Bharti – Women’s lightweight double scull
  23. G Geetanjali – Women’s coxed eight
  24. Ritu Kaudi – Women’s coxed eight
  25. Sonali Swain – Women’s coxed eight
  26. H Tendenthoi Devi – Women’s coxed eight
  27. Varsha KB – Women’s coxed eight
  28. Aswathi PB – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  29. Mrunamayee Nilesh S – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  30. Thangjam Priya Devi – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  31. Rukmani – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  32. Archa Aji – Women’s (substitute)
  33. Rose Mestica Meril A – Women’s (substitute)

Rugby

Indian women’s Rugby Sevens team: Akanksha Anand Katkade, Dumuni Marndi, Mama Naik, Tarulata Naik, Lachmi Oraon, Kalyani Krishnat Patil, Vaishnavi Dattatray Patil, Sandhya Rai, Nirmalya Rout, Sweta Shahi, Sheetal Sharma, Shikha Yadav

Sailing

  1. Vishnu Saravanan – Men’s ILCA7
  2. Chitresh Tatha – Men’s kiteboarding
  3. Jerome Kumar Savarimuthu – Men’s iQFoil
  4. Eabad Ali – Men’s RS:X
  5. Adhvait Menon – Men’s ILCA4
  6. Ganapathy Kelapanda Chengappa – Men’s 49er [team]
  7. Varun Ashok Thakkar – Men’s 49er [team]
  8. Siddeshwar Indar Doiphode – Nacra 17 Mixed
  9. Sudhanshu Shekhar – 470 mixed
  10. Nethra Kumanan – Women’s ILCA6
  11. Ishwariya Ganesh -Women’s RS:X
  12. Neha Thakur – Women’s ILCA4
  13. Harshita Tomar – Women’s 49 er (team)
  14. Shital Verma – Women’s 49 er (team)
  15. Ramya Saravanan – Nacra 17 mixed
  16. Preeti Kongara – 470 mixed

Sepak Takraw

  1. Indian men’s sepak takraw team: Regu – Arun, Niken Singh Khangembam, John Meitei Laishram, Henary Singh Wahengbam, Akash Yumnam; Quadrant – Shiva Kumar Chakali, Sandeep Kumar and Malemnganba Singh Sorokhaibam
  2. Indian women’s sepak takraw team: Regu – Khushbu, Maipak Devi Ayekam, Leirentonbi Devi Elangbam, Priya Devi Elangbam; Quadrant – Chaoba Devi Oinam, Ayekpam Priya Devi, Sezovelu Dozo Dada Teas, Seyiekhrieno Tepa,

Shooting

  1. Arjun Singh Cheema – Men’s 10m air pistol
  2. Sarabjot Singh – Men’s 10m air pistol, air pistol mixed team
  3. Shiva Narwal – Men’s 10m air pistol, Air pistol mixed team
  4. Divyansh Singh Panwar – Men’s 10m air rifle, air rifle mixed team
  5. Rudrankksh Patil – Men’s 10m air rifle
  6. Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar – Men’s 10m air rifle, Men’s 50m rifle 3-position, air rifle mixed team
  7. Adarsh Singh – Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol
  8. Anish – Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol
  9. Vijayveer Sidhu – Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol
  10. Akhil Sheoran – Men’s 50m rifle 3-position
  11. Swapnil Kusale – Men’s 50m rifle 3-position
  12. Anantjeet Singh Naruka – Men’s skeet, skeet mixed team
  13. Gurjoat Singh Khangura – Men’s skeet
  14. Kynan Chenai – Men’s trap
  15. Prithviraj Toindaman – Men’s trap
  16. Zoravar Singh Sandhu – Men’s trap
  17. Divya TS – Women’s 10m air pistol, air pistol mixed team
  18. Palak – Women’s 10m air pistol
  19. Esha Singh – Women’s 10m air pistol, Women’s 25m sports pistol, air pistol mixed team
  20. Ashi Chouksey – Women’s 10m air rifle, Women’s 50m rifle 3-position
  21. Mehuli Ghosh – Women’s 10m air rifle, air rifle mixed team
  22. Ramita – Women’s 10m air rifle, air rifle mixed team
  23. Manu Bhaker – Women’s 25m sports pistol
  24. Rhythm Sangwan – Women’s 25m sports pistol
  25. Manini Kaushik – Women’s 50m rifle 3-position
  26. Sift Kaur Samra – Women’s 50m rifle 3-position
  27. Ganemat Sekhon – Women’s skeet, skeet mixed team
  28. Parinaaz Dhaliwal – Women’s skeet, skeet mixed team
  29. Darshna Rathore – Women’s skeet
  30. Rajeshwari Kumari – Women’s trap

Soft tennis

  1. Jay Meena – Men’s
  2. Aniket Chirag Patel – Men’s
  3. Rajveer Mahendrasinh Amaliyar – Men’s
  4. Aditya Dubey – Men’s
  5. Rohit Dhiman – Men’s
  6. Aadhya Tiwari – Women’s
  7. Tushita Singh – Women’s
  8. Nikita Bishnoi – Women’s
  9. Raga Sri Kulandaivelu Manogarbabu – Women’s
  10. Anusha – Women’s

Squash

  1. Saurav Ghosal – Men’s
  2. Abhay Singh – Men’s
  3. Mahesh Mangaonkar – Men’s
  4. Harinderpal Singh Sandhu – Men’s
  5. Joshna Chinappa – Women’s
  6. Dipika Pallikal Karthik – Women’s
  7. Anahat Singh – Women’s
  8. Tanvi Khanna – Women’s

Table Tennis

  1. Sharath Kamal – Men’s singles, doubles
  2. G. Sathiyan – Men’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles
  3. Harmeet Desai – Men’s singles, mixed doubles
  4. Manav Thakkar – Men’s singles, doubles
  5. Manush Shah – Men’s singles, doubles
  6. Manika Batra – Women’s singles, mixed doubles
  7. Sreeja Akula – Women’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles
  8. Sutirtha Mukherjee – Women’s singles, doubles
  9. Ayhika Mukherjee – Women’s singles, doubles
  10. Diya Chitale – Women’s singles, doubles

Tennis

  1. Rohan Bopanna – Men’s doubles/ mixed doubles
  2. Sumit Nagal – Men’s singles
  3. Yuki Bhambri – Men’s doubles/ mixed doubles
  4. Saketh Myneni – Men’s doubles/ mixed doubles
  5. Ramkumar Ramanathan – Men’s doubles/ mixed doubles
  6. Rutuja Bhosle – Women’s doubles/ mixed doubles
  7. Ankita Raina – Women’s singles/ women’s doubles/ mixed doubles
  8. Karman Kaur Thandi – Women’s singles
  9. Prarthana Thombare – Women’s doubles/ mixed doubles

Volleyball

  1. Indian men’s volleyball team: Amit, Vinit Kumar, S Ammarambath, Muthusamy Appavu, Hari Prasad, Rohit Kumar, Manoj Lakshmipuram Manjunatha, U Mohan, Ashwal Rai, Santhosh Sahaya Anthoni Raj, Guru Prasanth Subramanian Venkatasubbu, Erin Varghese
  2. Indian women’s volleyball team: Minimol Abraham, Jincy Johnson, Anusree Kambrath Poyilil, Aswani Kandoth, Jini Kovat Shaji, Saranya, Shilpa Rajendran Nair Sindhu, Aswathi Raveendran, Shaalini Saravanan, Suji Vijayan

Weightlifting

  1. Mirabai Chanu – Women’s 49kg
  2. Bindyarani Devi – Women’s 55kg

Wrestling

  1. Pooja Gehlot – Women’s 50kg
  2. Antim Panghal – Women’s 53kg
  3. Mansi Ahlawat – Women’s 57kg
  4. Sonam Malik – Women’s 62kg
  5. Radhika – Women’s 68kg
  6. Kiran – Women’s 76kg
  7. Gyanender – Greco-Roman 60kg
  8. Neeraj – Greco-Roman 67kg
  9. Vikas – Greco-Roman 77kg
  10. Sunil Kumar – Greco-Roman 87kg
  11. Narinder Cheema – Greco-Roman 97kg
  12. Naveen – Greco-Roman 130kg
  13. Aman Sehrawat – Men’s 57kg
  14. Bajrang Punia – Men’s 65kg (Vishal Kaliraman as standby)
  15. Yash – Men’s 74kg
  16. Deepak Punia – Men’s 86kg
  17. Vicky – Men’s 97kg
  18. Sumit – Men’s 125kg

Wushu

  1. Surya Bhanu Partap Singh – Men’s 60kg sanda
  2. Vikrant Baliyan – Men’s 60kg sanda
  3. Sunil Singh Mayanglambam – Men’s 56kg sanda
  4. Anjul Namdeo – Men’s changquan
  5. Suraj Singh Mayanglambam – Men’s changquan
  6. Rohit Jadhav – Men’s daoshu
  7. Onilu Tega – Women’s 52kg
  8. Roshibina Devi Naorem – Women’s 60kg
  9. Nyeman Wangsu – Women’s changquan
  10. Mepung Lamgu – Women’s taijiquan

Leave a comment